Senin, 23 Februari 2009

Natha wants some changes..

".. i want to change.."

That's the words that fill up my mind all through the nite. YES! I want to change!
Not just say it but i MEANT it.

Here's the list that I would change in my life:
  • Wake up earlier than before
  • Eat on time
  • Pray before I sleep
  • Study every night (well, at least just do some revision)
  • Not go out that often :D
  • Keep my own bedroom neat and tidy :D
Basically, just keep everything organise and right on track.

How about you?? Would you change ur life, or u just want to sit in ur comfort zone and hoping that ur life can change by it self???

Do you feel difficult to change? Stop justify yourselves. If you continue to seek out and understand the reasons for forgive yourself, you will be reluctant to change. Face the truth, although feel bitter. Indeed, change is difficult, painful, and takes a long time. However, if there's no change there wont be any progress"


Senin, 16 Februari 2009

Back to Aussie

just got back to Aussie after such a long holiday.
back to the life where i was belong :D
study, study and study!
a few couple things had happened lately. Dilemma keep haunted me almost all the time and it takes away my mind. It stops me to think of what i've gotta do next.
My 7716 got hospitalize. Hope he'll be alright :)

anyway, nothing much that i want to write.
new life already started ay?? keep on good work, nath!

sedikit curhat! kenapa siyh ada org seperti dia?? :(( pengen nangis rasanya.
hope i can face him tomorrow.

gut nitee..

Sabtu, 08 November 2008

catching up

hey there! it's me, again!

he called me "butterfly". it's good to spent hours and night without doing anything and just talking and catch up with few things after the stupid final exams and havent slept for 48 hours.
pretty upset from last nite, but yeah he made up for his mistakes :).

nothing i can really talk about, except "my other love" has his own "hari suci" aka malam mggu whether it supposed be chat with me.
but it's ok.
we both have our own life, right?? so fair enough, though.

Kamis, 06 November 2008

curahan hujan..

gosh! i just realized that i have this blog since a long time ago, and havent wrote anything for ages!
hey there!

oh well, lots of thing is going on since in the beginning of 2008 til now.
started from my education until my love life.
and now we're in the end of year 2008.

okay! here we go!
i got my really heart broken since the end of 2007 til beginning 2008. and i got to fixed it with some help from my other love and friends (of course). everything went so well. except i dreamed about my heart breaker for couple of times. seriously! how could i erase him that quick?? doesnt work like that! am telling my self, just let it go. and let it go. and let it go.
but seems what my mind says is totally different with what my heart says!
and last nite i just dream about him, AGAIN!! u know what is weird!?!? he's getting married, and sometimes he just came to my dream! gosh! i dont want it happen!
luckily, i got someone here (even though he's too far to reached) to help and always next to me whenever i need him (hope he always be the same 4ever). maybe i can call him "my hero" :D. He put me up when am drowning to death! he knows me better than others, even though at first i dont really fall into him. basically, he's a good man. :)
i rarely say good things to him, as a matter of fact dont want to make him feel so overconfidence :P.
i upset him for a few times, but seems we cant really mad to each other.
i ruined his plans, but it's ok for him.
he's a loyal guy, even though many girls like him!
good on you!
but now, i kind of hoping for a chance.
a chance that can make us together again.
i dont ask for more. thats all i need.

tengkyu monyed.. :)

Jumat, 05 Oktober 2007

Baby don't you break my heart..

Baby Don't You Break My Heart - Vonda Shepard

I like the way you wanted me
Every night for so long baby
I like the way you needed me
Every time things got rocky
I was believing in you
Am I mistaken do you say,
Do you say what you meanI want our love to last forever

But Id rather you be mean than love and lie
Id rather hear the truth and have to say goodbye
Id rather take a blow at least then I would know
But baby dont you break my heart slow

I like the way youd hold me
Every night for so long baby
And I like the way youd say my name
In the middle of the night
While you were sleeping

I was believing in you
Was I mistaken
Do you mean, mean what you say
When you say our love could last forever

Well Id rather you be mean than love and lie
Id rather hear the truth and have to say goodbye
Id rather take a blow at least then I would know
But baby dont you break my heart slow

You would run around and lead me on forever
While I wait at home thinking that were together
I wanted our love to last forever

Well Id rather you be mean than love and lie
Id rather hear the truth and have to say goodbye
Id rather take a blow at least then
I would know
But baby dont you break my heart slow

Kamis, 19 Juli 2007

what a long day..


dufan oh dufan..!!mengapa engkau mengecewakanku??
berawal dari kemarin2 smenjak saia menginjakkan kaki di indonesia tanah tercinta, saia sudah mengidam-idamkan untuk pergi ke Dufan..
sengaja bangun pagi2 disaat liburan dengan tujuan supaya bisa pergi kesana.
*damn* it was raining..!!
mom called me: u shouldnt go there.. it's raining outside
Me:yeah mom, i know. But i really wanna go there..huhuw..
Mom: Ok.. it's all up 2 u. dont forget to pick up ur grandma..
Me: Sip2..
siap2, segera mandi, supaya bisa sampe disana secepat2nya..
hati sudah senang.. senang sekali, layaknya ank kampung yg ga pernah diajak ke kota..
hati ditambah lebih senang lagi dikarenakan setibanya disana, parkiran kosong, orang2 pun jarang..
dengan semangat 45, segera kami melaju ke parkiran dan bergegas membeli tiket masuk..

tiba2 ada kecurigaan..
koq sepi bgt..terus ga ada yg tereak2.. biasanya dufan klo baru buka juga, tereak2 org2 dah pada kedengeran..
lalu saia bertanya pada sang penjaga dufan..
mas, ini blm bukan ya??
mas: oh dek, ini kan hari jumat jadi buka ny jam 1/2 2 siang..!!
*gedubrak* rasanya dah pgn saia tampol aj tuh mas2 nya..!!pengen tereak2 juga, saking kesalnya..!! *u cant imagine how mad i was* (Gw harus jemput opung jam 4 diairport)
saia: oh..makasih mas...
akhirnya saia pulang dgn hati yang sangat amat dongkol..!!

tp sang spupu tidak kehabisan ide..!!nyesel donk dah bangun pagi2 trs kedufan, sampe sana dufannya baru buka siang2..
dan akhirnya kita berlanjut ke blitz nonton follow the law ato apalah gt cant remember the title..yg jam 12an..
slese slese slese
kita pgn ke plangi, soalny dah laper bgt..
sampe sana spupu saia yg tuul ny ga ketolongan bukannya parkir, malah ke pintu keluar...!!!guobloggggggg..!!! akhirnya di plangi cuman numpang muter doank..

trs sempet nyasar2 sampe ke Ratu Plaza hanya untuk menemukan jalan ke airport..!!
sampe airport akhirnya kita makan dlu, trs jemput sang ompung...

what a long day.. laen kali ga mo di supirin ma spupu yg tool ah.. :-s

Rabu, 11 Juli 2007

Setelah sekian lama tidak ke salon..

wuih gile.. sekian lama saia tidak menginjak salon dikarenakan biaya salon disana muhul, jadinya menunggu pas balik ke indo sajah..
td cuman creambath2 gt donk, skalian potong2 sedikit..
not much change..

tp yg saia kesalkan itu, mba2 nya rese sekali ya..!!
masa wkt nyatok rambut ga pelan2.. alhasil panas2nya kena deh k kulit saia..
mbo laen kali klo nyatok pelan2 toh mbak..